您現在的位置:中公教師網 > 中國教師招聘考試 > 專業基礎知識 > 英語 >

教師招聘英語完形填空之題型再現

來源:教師招聘網  時間:2020-09-02 16:02:52

A

When women do become managers, do they bring a different style and different skills to the job? Are they better, or worse, managers than men? Are women more highly motivated and committed than male managers?

Some research supports the idea that women bring different attitudes and skills to management jobs, such as greater __1__, an emphasis on affiliation and attachment, and a __2__ to bring emotional factors to bear in making workplace decisions. These differences are seen to carry advantages for companies, __3__ they expand the range of techniques that can be used to help the company manage its workforce __4__.

A study commissioned by the International Women’ s Forum __5__ a management style used by some women managers (and also by some men) that __6__ from the command-and-control style __7__ used by male managers. Using this “interactive leadership” approach, “women __8__ participation, share power and information, __9__ other people’s self-worth, and get others excited about their work. All these things reflect their belief that allowing __10__ to contribute and to feel powerful and important is a win-win situation-good for the employees and the organization.” The study’s director predicted that “interactive leadership may emerge as the management style of choice for many organizations.”

1. A.combination B. cooperativeness C. coherence D. correlation

2. A. willingness B. loyalty C. sensitivity D. virtue

3. A.therefore B. whereas C. because D. nonetheless

4. A.evidently B. precisely C. aggressively D. effectively

5. A. developed B. invented C. discovered D. located

6. A.derives B. differs C. descends D. detaches

7. A. inherently B. traditionally C. conditionally D. occasionally

8. A.encourage B. dismiss C. disapprove D. engage

9. A.enhance B. enlarge C. ignore D. degrade

10. A.managers B. women C. employees D. males

1.【答案】B。解析:考查文意理解。根據下文,強調affiliation, attachment的自然就是cooperativeness合作了故選B。

2.【答案】A。解析:考查文意理解。根據emotional factors,本句意為:故選A。

3.【答案】C。解析:考查連詞。nonetheless=nevertheless雖然如此;whereas雖然,反之;這兩詞表轉折,先排除。根據句意,是表因而不是果,故選because,可知答案為C。

4.【答案】D。解析:考查文意理解。根據前面提到的help,可知是能夠幫助管理更加順暢。故選D項。

5.【答案】C。解析:考查詞義辨析。developed 發展,invented發明,discovered發現,

根據該句句意:一個調查發現……,故選C。

6.【答案】B。解析:考查詞義辨析。differ from 區別,不同,derives起源于,descends下降,detaches派遣,故選B。

7.【答案】B。解析:考查詞義辨析。inherently內在地,traditionally傳統地,conditionally附有條件地,occasionally偶然地,可知答案為B項。

8.【答案】A。解析:考查文意理解。根據后面的并列動詞share,可知A最符合句意。

9.【答案】A。解析:考查文意理解。根據后面搭配的名詞self-worth,可知以上的做法會增強自尊。故選A。

10.【答案】C。解析:考查文意理解。根據后文的employee可以輕易得到答案。故選C。

(責任編輯:岳曉明)

1 2

咨詢預約

互動交流

  • 微信二維碼

    微信號:jiaoshi688

    共享資訊全面備考

  • 服務號二維碼

    服務號:教師考試網

    掌上學習更便捷

  • 微博二維碼

    微博:中公教師考試培訓

    共享資訊全面備考

  • 題庫二維碼

    題庫:教師題庫營

    掌上學習更便捷

 
 
东北麻将玩法 新手 大家乐湖北麻将官网下载 龙江风采36选7开奖结果 福建十一选五预测 捕鸟达人怎么玩 上海麻将规则赢钱规则 安徽麻将玩法 七对 近期赚钱的项目 13284 排列5 天津麻将抓牌顺序图解 麻将单机游戏免费版 中国体彩11选五真准网 陕西快乐十分1209049期开奖结果 闲来贵州麻将官方 天津市十一选五走势 甘肃11选5 麻将游戏外挂宁安